Zamioculcas

Next

Species and cultivars you need to learn for class:

Zamioculcas zamiifolia

Common name: ZZ plant

Family: Araceae

Zone: Tropical

Identifying characteristics: Leathery stiff leaves with a ladder-like arrangement or 6-8 leaflets

Culture and use notes: Use in containers, Interiorscapes. 

Missouri Botanical Garden Plant profile


© Penn State Horticulture  2019