adfadsf
IN MEMORIAM
"NO GREATER LOVE HATH ANY MAN THAN THIS -
THAT A MAN LAY DOWN HIS LIFE FOR HIS FRIENDS"

Frackville Deceased in our Country's Wars

Vietnam War

Brisuda, Stephen C. Farnsworth, John J. Kostick, Paul F.

Korean War

Barokoskie, Andrew Dzienis, John Sherry, Allen
Bendinsky, Leonard Miller, Ralph A. Sherry, Vernon
Caton, Wayne R. Purcell, Joseph S. Tartar, Michael

June 2000 The Cost of Freedom: A Brief History
June 25, 2000 Cacti Forever photos
June 25, 2000 Frackville Veteran Model for Korean War Memorial
1997 Don Duquette's Award-winning Photo Features Frackville Native

World War II

Andrews, Donald Griffiths, John Misunas, Anthony Shervilla, Albert
Andrews, George Hahn, George Monroe, Robert Snyder, Paul M.
Atkins, Levi Harris, Thomas Moyer, Philip Stefanic, Michael
Bensinger, Howard Harris, William E. Mucha, George Stefanick, Nicholas
Berger, Paul Hartz, Edmond J. Murdock, Charles Stevens, Samuel
Bogden, William Heinly, Bertram G. Naydock, Samuel Supernavage, Edward
Boner, Francis Holowaty, M. Novick, Leonard Thomas, Russell
Burns, Leo Howachyn, Michael Olshalsky, Stephen Timmins, Warren
Chrin, Stephen Johnson, George W. Panchison, Michael Urban, Andrew
Comac, Peter Keysock, Paul Peteritas, William J. Webb, Joseph
Curry, Francis X. Kneib, Thomas Polinsky, John Williams, Manetho
Davis, David M. Mallick, Stephen Polinsky, Michael Williams, Ted
Eisenhart, Paul McGrath, Martin Polinsky, Peter Zelasney, Stanley
Fellows, Robert McLaughlin, Thomas Seaman, Edward Zemaitis, Joseph
Geary, Albert Miller, William C. Semrod, Gordon

World War I

Coxon, Harry Allen Kostishak, Michael McAndrew, John Samkavitz, Anthony
Crane, John W. Kowker, Anthony J. McGinnis, Bernard Scott, Kenneth J.
Curry, James Francis Kuhutick, Wassel Murphy, Walter A. Stank, Joseph
Groff, Oscar      

Frackville Civil War Veterans
Pennsylvania Volunteers

Beggs, James; Co. D, 14th Regiment Mengel, John; Co. G, 167th Regiment
Bixler, Benjamin; Co. F, 173rd Regiment Pauly, Jacob; Co. E, 5th Regiment
Calahan, Andrew; 48th Regiment Price, Henry H.; Co. A, 48th Regiment
Dillman, Benjamin; Co. I, 151st Regiment Reicheldifer, Daniel; Co. A, 48th Regiment
Dillman, Daniel; Co. I, 151st Regiment Rubrecht, Jacob; Co. D, 167th Regiment
Fennel, William; Co. G, 16th Regiment Speidel, Otto; Co. D, 186th Regiment
Fenstermacher, Alias; Co. K, 16th Regiment Wagner, Charles C.; Co. B, 19th Regiment and Co. E, 27th Regiment
Guinther, Joseph; Co. C, 116th Regiment Wertz, William W.; Co. I, 95th Regiment
Klees, Frank; Co. E, 6th Regiment and Co. G, 129th Regiment  

Pennsylvania Cavalry

Breslin, William; Co. F, 7th Regiment Wagner, Reuben; Co. L, 1st Regiment
Kramer, Samuel; 7th Regiment Winn, Samuel; Co. F, 7th Regiment

Other

Morgan, Richard; Asst. Engr. on U.S. Navy ship, James Adger Yoder, Peter; Co. C, 167th. Penna. Infantry
Seaman, Joseph F.; served at the capture of Atlanta  

Content Copyright © 2015 Lorraine Stanton and Deborah Stanton Janov.
Use of this site constitutes your acceptance of these Conditions of Use.