Research Associates in the Program of Systematic Evaluation

Research Associates in the Program of Systematic Evaluation are individuals who have participated in conducting, presenting, and /or publishing experimental results related to the design and development of effective and efficient learning environments.

Alphabetical order by researcher's last name

Acevedo, Carlos Akambi, Michael Alemar, Irma Almeida, Luis C.
Al-Saai, Ahmad, J. Angert, Jay F. Arnold, Thomas Ausman, Bradley D.

Babe, Tammy S. Baker, Rose Bannan-Ritland, B. Barton, Edward
Belland, John Bennett, Lynee T. Berry, Louis Bigelow, Mary L.
Boles, Patrick Buckley, Kathleen

Cameron, Brian Canelos, James Caraballo, Jose Caraballo, Rios, A.
Cardinale, Loretta Cha, David C. Chen, Tsuiping Chen, We-Fan
Chezik, Mary A. Ching, Yu-Hui Chongapiratan- akul, Banjert Clariana, Roy
Clark, Janice M. Clark, Kevin, A. Couch, Robert A.

De Romero, Lisbia DeMelo, Hermes Dwyer, Carol Dwyer, Francis

Elliott, Charles E.

Folsom, Alfred C.

Galbraith, Joel D. Gibbs, William J. Grabowski,Barbara Gulick, Emil J.

Haag, Brenda B. Hagenberger,J. M. Harper, Diane Hatch, Clifton A
Heeter, Sonja V. Henneman, Edward Hill, Danita S. Hodes, Carol L.
Howard, Carol Hsieh, Pei-Hsuan Hsu, Pi-Sui Hsu, Yu-Chang

Irizarry, Dyhalma

Jackson, Robert G. James, Tangi Jennings,Thomas J. Jr. Jonassen, David
Joseph, John

Kauffman, Steve Ke, Fengfeng Kim, Wei Kim,Yongshik
Kleinman, Edward

Labant, Joseph C. Lall, Dhaneshwar Lamberski,Richard Lee, Doris
Lee, Hyeon Woo Lee, M.G. Legenstein, Kathleen Lenze, James S.
Lin, Chi Lung Lin, Huifen Lipsky, Richard Litzinger, Mary E.

McBride, Susan D. McCrae, Melisande McNeal, George McNeal, Joann M.
Means, Tammy Moore, David Michael Munyofu, Mine

Nesbit, Larry L. Nichols, Randy Noonen, Ann M. Nouri, Vida

Ogle, Todd Olsen, Janet S. Owens, Russell

Parkhurst, Perrin Partee, Glenda Poindexter, Maria Pollock, Leonard

Richards, David R. Rogers, Maric Roshan, Vida Ruthkosky, Kathleen O.
Roberts, Dennis

Schroeder, Eileen F. Shan, K. Sickler, Nancy Slater, Roberta A.
Smith, Kenneth Spaulding, Karen Spotts, John D. Stephens, JoAnn H.
Sulaiman, Jelani Swain, William J. Szabo, Michael

Tanner, Jerome Taricani, Ellen Taylor, William Torres, Jimmy

Vance, Leslie E. VanMeter, Peggy

Walko, Joan J. Wang, Charles Waters, John Whisonant, Robert D.
Williams, Barry O. Williams, Jason Williams, Vickie S. Wilshire, Daniel
Wilson, Frank S. Wise, Richard Wood, Genny W. Worley, Gary
Wu,Ming-der

Yamashiro, Kelly A. Yung, Hsin-I C.

Zhu, Julie